Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!!
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!!
- Non-smoking rooms
- Elevator
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Express check-in/out
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is available from 14:00, and check-out is until 11:30.
Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!! is situated at 15 Walter-Meckauer-Straße, Nuremberg, Germany.
Room prices at Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!! are available once you select your dates.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Lilis Asia Imbiss, Maharaja Palace, Palmen Imbiss and Galgenhofer Bräustübel.
Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!! can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The distance between Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!! and Nuremberg Airport is approximately 8 km.
The property is about 1.7 km from the city center.
Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!! has only Apartment with Balcony option.
Parking is included in the stay at no additional cost.
Guests will find it easy to communicate at Quiet City-Apt, 4min City-Center, 18min Fair Nürnberg!!! thanks to staff who speak German, English and Chinese.
Local attractions accessible from the property include Anton-Müller-Platz (50 m), Nachbarschaftsgarten Schloßplatz (900 m), Luitpoldhain (950 m) and Wöhrder Wiese (650 m), providing guests with several places of interest within reach.




































