Nürnberg City

Obere Mentergasse 14, Mitte, Nuremberg, Germany
Excellent
1 reviews
9

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Nürnberg City - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 53 m²
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
Room description:
Guests can make meals in the kitchen that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. This apartment has a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, flat-screen TV with cable channels, as well as chocolate for guests. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker, Chocolate/Cookies
Bathroom:
Shower, Bathtub, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Shared toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper
Media & Technology:
TV, Radio, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Oven, Stovetop, Toaster, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hypoallergenic, Trash cans, Smoke Alarm, Key access
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Non-feather pillow
Entertainment & Family Services:
Board games/puzzles
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer

Traveler's reviews

9
Excellent
1 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
10
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Bert's Bar
750 m
Odeum
500 m
Mecky Messer Bar
1.4 km
Holzofenpizza Pietro
150 m
Kristall Palast
300 m
Pizza Europa
350 m
Public transport
Aufseßplatz
1.1 km
Nürnberg-Steinbühl
250 m
Main Station Nuremberg
1.3 km
Opernhaus underground station
1000 m
Closest airports
Nuremberg Airport
8 km
Giebelstadt Airport
96 km
Bindlacher Berg Airport
86 km
Ski lifts
Skilift Entenberg 1
26 km
Skilift Entenberg 2
26 km
Skilift Schnaittach 1
27 km
Natural Beauty
Im Eichenwald
10 km

Facilities - Nürnberg City

General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi

House Rules

Check-in:
00:00
Check-out:
00:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Nürnberg City?

Check-in begins at 00:00. Check-out is until 00:00.

What is the location of Nürnberg City?

The property is located at Obere Mentergasse 14, Nuremberg, Germany.

What is the price of rooms at Nürnberg City?

To see exact prices at Nürnberg City, please enter your travel dates.

In which languages can guests communicate with staff at Nürnberg City?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

What landmarks are located near Nürnberg City?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Waffenhof (1.2 km), Skulpturengarten (950 m), The Clock Museum (1.6 km) and Verkehrsmuseum Nuremberg (600 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

What is the distance from Nürnberg City to the city center?

Nürnberg City is located approximately 1.5 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Nürnberg City?

Nürnberg City has only One-Bedroom Apartment option.

Are there any good restaurants close to Nürnberg City?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Holzofenpizza Pietro (150 m), Pizza Europa (350 m) and Bert's Bar (550 m).

Is an airport transfer service available at Nürnberg City?

Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Nürnberg City.

How far is Nürnberg City from the nearest airport?

Nuremberg Airport can be reached within a distance of about 8 km.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!