Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Safe
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Wifi in all areas
- 24-hour front desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Daily housekeeping
- Pet bowls
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Kid-friendly buffet
- Wine/Champagne
- Parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Wheelchair accessible
- Toilet with grab rails
- Raised toilet
- Lowered sink
- Bathroom emergency cord
- Terrace
- Sun deck
- Outdoor furniture
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- First aid kits available
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Board games/Puzzles
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in at Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG starts at 15:00, and check-out is until 12:00.
Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG is located at the following address: Am Leonhardspark 6, Nuremberg, Germany.
Rates at Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG has a pet-friendly policy for guests bringing animals.
Hotel staff at Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG provide assistance in German and English.
Multiple mobility-support features are available at Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG, such as Facilities for disabled guests, Toilet with grab rails, Raised toilet, Lowered sink and Bathroom emergency cord, helping guests move around the property more comfortably.
The area offers several landmarks, including Waffenhof (1.9 km), Skulpturengarten (1.7 km), The Clock Museum (2.3 km) and Verkehrsmuseum Nuremberg (1.4 km), which are easily reachable from the property.
Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG is located approximately 2.0 km from the city center.
Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG offers room types such as Standard Queen Room, Premium Queen room with single sofa bed, Standard Queen Room - Accessible and Standard Room.
Guests can use parking facilities at Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG for a fee.
Nearby places to eat include Osteria Moresco (300 m), El Matador (350 m), Bei Efi (400 m) and Papa Walters (500 m).
Guests can enjoy all meals at Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG, priced at €18.56, €10.16, and €10.16 per guest.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG.
Board games are available for guests staying at Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG.
Holiday Inn - the niu, Leo Nuremberg by IHG lies around 9 km away from Nuremberg Airport.





























