Ferienwohnung Ludwigstrasse
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Ferienwohnung Ludwigstrasse
- Tennis court
- Fishing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Bowling
- Horseback riding
- Racquetball
- Mini golf
- Water sports facilities on site
- Water park
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Delivered food covered securely
- Parking
- Parking garage
- Electric vehicle charging station
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- ATM on site
- Private check-in/out
- Board games/Puzzles
- Baby safety gates
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Invoice provided
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 11:00.
The property address is Ludwigstraße 79, Nuremberg, Germany.
Rates at Ferienwohnung Ludwigstrasse adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Guests can eat nearby at Dino Eiscafe, Urfa Dürüm, Böhmische Haube and Fanta Sea.
Ferienwohnung Ludwigstrasse can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The area offers several landmarks, including Waffenhof (1.1 km), Skulpturengarten (850 m), The Clock Museum (1.3 km) and Verkehrsmuseum Nuremberg (700 m), which are easily reachable from the property.
The property is around 950 m from the city center.
Apartment offers rooms like Superior Apartment, Two-Bedroom Apartment and Three-Bedroom Apartment.
Parking is offered at Ferienwohnung Ludwigstrasse for an additional charge.
The staff at Ferienwohnung Ludwigstrasse speak at least two languages, including German and English.
Guests can make use of board games provided at the property.
The journey from Nuremberg Airport to Ferienwohnung Ludwigstrasse takes around 15 minutes.















































































